AGENDA

BEST 2019 TECHNICAL PROGRAM SCHEDULE

 

Wednesday, 7 August 2019 – Ballroom

07.30 – 09.00

Registration

09.00 – 09.30

Opening Ceremony

 

  • Welcome to Bali (15 menit max)
  • Speech Dubes Perancis

 

  • Speech host (Rektor UNTIRTA)

Session Chair 1

Dr. Sri Agustina

09.30 – 10.00

  • Keynote speaker #1 (Zenji Hirota)

10.00 – 10.15

  • Speech #1 (sponsor)

10.15 – 10.30

Coffee Break

10.30 – 11.00

  • Keynote speaker #2 (Erwann Guenin)

11.00 – 11.15

  • Speech #2 (sponsor)

11.15 – 11.45

  • Keynote speaker #3 (Poki Chen)

11.45 – 13.30

Lunch

 

Wednesday, 7 August 2019 – Pararel Session

 

 

 

Ballroom

Room 1

Room 2

Room 3

Room 4

Room 5

Material Metal

Mesin

Kimia

Sipil

Industri

Elektro

Chair TM 1

Chair ME 1

Chair TK 1

Chair TS 1

Chair TI 1

Chair TE 1

13.30 – 13.50

MS#1

ME#1

TK#1

TS#1

TI#1

TE#1

13.50 – 14.10

MS#2

ME#2

TK#2

TS#2

TI#2

TE#2

14.10 – 14.30

MS#3

ME#3

TK#3

TS#3

TI#3

TE#3

14.30 – 14.50

MS#4

ME#4

TK#4

TS#4

TI#4

TE#4

14.50 – 15.10

MS#5

ME#5

TK#5

TS#5

TI#5

TE#5

15.10 – 15.30

Coffee Break

 

Chair MS 2

Chair ME 2

Chair TK 2

Chair TS 2

Chair TI 2

Chair TE 2

15.30 – 15.50

MS#6

ME#6

TK#6

TS#6

TI#6

TE#6

15.50 – 16.10

MS#7

ME#7

TK#7

TS#7

TI#7

TE#7

16.10 – 16.30

MS#8

ME#8

TK#8

TS#8

TI#8

TE#8

16.30 – 16.50

MS#9

ME#9

TK#9

TS#9

TI#9

TE#9

16.50 – 17.10

MS#10

ME#10

TK#10

TS#10

TI#10

TE#10

 

 

Thursday, 8 August 2019 – Ballroom

Session Chair 2

Agus Putu Abiyasa, B.Eng,. Ph.D

08.15 – 08.45

  • Keynote speaker #4 (Hendro Wicaksono)

08.45 – 09.00

  • Speech #3 (sponsor)

09.00 – 09.30

  • Keynote speaker #5 (Hakim Naceur)

09.30 – 10.00

  • Keynote speaker #6 (Ro’il Bilad)

10.00 – 10.20

Coffee Break

 

Thursday, 8 August 2019 – Pararel Session

 

 

 

Ballroom 1

Ballroom 2

Room 1

Room 2

Room 3

Room 4

Material Metal

Mesin

Kimia

Sipil

Industri

Elektro

Chair MS 3

Chair ME 3

Chair TK 3

Chair TS 3

Chair TI 3

Chair TE 3

10.20 – 10.40

MS#11

ME#11

TK#11

TS#11

TI#11

TE#11

10.40 – 11.00

MS#12

ME#12

TK#12

TS#12

TI#12

TE#12

11.00 – 11.20

MS#13

ME#13

TK#13

TS#13

TI#13

TE#13

11.20 – 11.40

MS#14

ME#14

TK#14

TS#14

TI#14

TE#14

11.40 – 12.00

MS#15

ME#15

TK#15

TS#15

TI#15

TE#15

12.00 – 13.30

Lunch

 

Chair MS 4

Chair ME 4

Chair TK 4

Chair TS 4

Chair TI 4

Chair TE 4

13.30 – 13.50

MS#16

ME#16

TK#16

TS#16

TI#16

TE#16

13.50 – 14.10

MS#17

ME#17

TK#17

TS#17

TI#17

TE#17

14.10 – 14.30

MS#18

ME#18

TK#18

TS#18

TI#18

TE#18

14.30 – 14.50

MS#19

ME#19

TK#19

TS#19

TI#19

TE#19

14.50 – 15.10

MS#20

ME#20

TK#20

TS#20

TI#20

TE#20

15.10 – 15.30

Coffee Break

 

Chair MS 4

Chair ME 4

Chair TK 4

Chair TS 4

Chair TI 4

Chair TE 4

15.30 – 15.50

MS#21

ME#21

TK#21

TS#21

TI#21

TE#21

15.50 – 16.10

MS#22

ME#22

TK#22

TS#22

TI#22

TE#22

16.10 – 16.30

MS#23

ME#23

TK#23

TS#23

TI#23

TE#23

16.30 – 16.50

MS#24

ME#24

TK#24

TS#24

TI#24

TE#24

16.50 – 17.10

MS#25

ME#25

TK#25

TS#25

TI#25

TE#25

17.30 – 17.45

Closing Ceremony